Meet the Cohorts
ECE capstone program runs two different cycles: Fall-Spring with a larger cohort usually graduating in May or Spring-Fall cycle for the students graduating in December. After collecting students' information about their technical skills, interests, and availability, each cohort is divided into groups of four to five students.
Accordions
1 |
EIP-Honda David Henderson, Cole Davis, Jake Marchewitz, Michael Morgan |
2 |
Communication Bus- GE Ryan Yarger, Alex King, Alvin Musai, Dustin Salyers |
3 |
Propeller Testbed- Aero Space Dept. Kevin Burke, Connor DeFrancesco, Thomas Domke, Michael Pioro |
4 |
Ghostalker- Dr. LaRocco Sam Lecian, Surya Gupta, Cole Helbig, Jason Moore |
5 |
Smart Welding Machine- Lincoln Alexandra Zuder, Abu Bah, Aidan Buschmann, James Cyphers |
6 |
SCADA- CDME Jeffrey Hubbard, Matt Rowane, Paxton Murra, Tony Sheng |
7 |
Surface Parking Occupancy Solution- CampusParc Trevor Gilmore, Austin Rech, Dhia Rafi |
8 |
Short Wave Infrared Neuromodulation- K.I.N.D Lab Cam Ringel, Matt Taubeneck, Bibhus Luitel |
9 |
Infrared Solution- Ombra Bella Gallo, Christian Staib, Drew Schoeppler, Paul Krempasky |
10 |
A Cubed Design- Buckeye Accelerator Program Cameron King, Samuel Warpinski, Braden Hoy, Matthew Olah |
11 |
R2D2 Design- CDME Keshab Gautam, James Elliott, Luke Hudson, Isaac Lambert, Henry Liao |
12 |
Automated Plant Care Kevin Fillingim, Scott O'Connell, Paul Onderisin, Kevin Root, David Switala |
13 |
Library Seat Detection System Mary Khoury, Tejas Gulur, Abdulhamid Aldoobi, Brock Vinci, Sidharth Suravarapu |
14 |
Automatic Spice Dispenser Mero Mohamed, Daniel Cronk, Matt Layton, Rohan Patel, Kane Zepf |
15 |
Non-Contact Continuity Measurement Joshua Stewart, Cliff Danquah, Zixiao Liu, Lucas Buterbaugh |
16 |
Bonsai RootBound Logan Gormley, Alan Franl, Jessica Piatak, Dani Abul-Enin, Austin Motz |
17 |
Household Circuit Power Monitor Matthew Stewart, Elizabeth Medina-Diaz, Alexander Ventura, Jingyin Che |
18 |
Self-cleaning Rotary Solar Panel Ian Anderson, Dominic Ferenac, Tianxiang He, Matthew Schrader |
19 |
Smart Takeout Locker Zhiwei Xie, Noah Levine, Aaron SAvel, Shaoning Wang |
20 |
Red Light Detection Ben Moskos, Megan Murphy, Liam Kearns, Mathias Dawit |
21 |
Audio Loop System Natalie Adkins, Manav Arora, Vaibhav Iyer, Zane Mainzer, Spenser Theobald |
22 |
Automated Garden Guardian Megan Rock, Drew Kovalchick, Abhi Garapati, Asher Zakrajsek |
23 |
Automated Water FIlteration System Victoria Castro Aguilar, James Desch, Daniel Grinberg, Jaret Lane, Timmy Le, Chamyukthan Sampathkumar |
24 |
Power Block, Reducing E-waste Ethan Kowalski, Danielle Dale, Rishi Jasti, Brandon McCormick, James Wright |
25 |
NFC_Security Shaun McCracken, Nicholas Ellis, Minju Kang, Nick Wells, Sage Farrenholz, Douglas Gatti |
1 |
Underwater vehicle positioning system Phillip Barker, Marco Ciclet, Jacob Hedrick, Zach Meadows, Sydney Adams |
2 |
Sump pump health monitoring system Zachary Zuspan, Gabriel Pabon, Han Li, Megan Sanders, Benjamin Kleindorfer |
3 |
Drone-assisted fire fighting system Drew Plummer, Jess Levitt, Kevin Cummins, Zalak Satra, Jacob Batt |
4 |
Wearable device to avoid unnecessary 911 calls Caden Goins, Qian Cao, Khalid Khamis, Noor Al-Hamwy |
5 |
Outdoor wifi coverage mapping Ryan McKinley, Parker Carson, Kevin Wenger, Kaiden McGraw, Zach Goodwin |
6 |
ROAR (Rowing Oar AnalyzeR) Garrett L. Mielke, Nathan Tsai, Ali Al-badri, Ethan Garrett, Yuantian Liao (Skyler) |
7 |
CDME Robot End-Effector Project Dian Chen, Fedhi Tefera, Mazin AL Sudani, Scott McCormack, Abdoul Ouedraogo |
8 | |
9 |